Instructional and Competitive Youth Baseball

Home

WPPA All-Star Travel Baseball Program

Sign-up for tryouts for the 2021 Travel Baseball season is closed.

If you have already signed up for a slot, you can confirm your time below (information below updated as of 8/8/2020 @ 9:00am CST).

 

AGE LEVEL REQUIREMENT:

8U eligibility: Born May 1, 2012 or later

9U eligibility: Born May 1, 2011 or later

10U eligibility: Born May 1, 2010 or later

11U eligibility: Born May 1, 2009 or later

12U eligibility: Born May 1, 2008 or later

13U eligibility: Born May 1, 2007 or later

14U eligibility: Born May 1, 2006 or later

 

Questions, inquires or feedback?  Email  .

 
Tryout Sign-ups
 
All confirmed sign-up data below is current as of 5:00pm CST on 8/8/2020.
 
Full Name Group/Time
Exzavier Alexander 8U Group C - 4:40 PM to 5:25 PM
Eamonn Bisciglia 8U Group B - 4:20 PM to 5:05 PM
Joaquin Denes 8U Group C - 4:40 PM to 5:25 PM
Geffen Epstein 8U Group B - 4:20 PM to 5:05 PM
Bennett Faford 8U Group A - 4:00 PM to 4:45 PM
Louie Gavazzoni 8U Group C - 4:40 PM to 5:25 PM
Gavin Holtz 8U Group A - 4:00 PM to 4:45 PM
Luca Iacoviello 8U Group A - 4:00 PM to 4:45 PM
Redfield Irwin 8U Group C - 4:40 PM to 5:25 PM
Myles Karalus 8U Group B - 4:20 PM to 5:05 PM
Wiley Kearney 8U Group C - 4:40 PM to 5:25 PM
Cyrus Klugman 8U Group A - 4:00 PM to 4:45 PM
Michael Melendrez 8U Group A - 4:00 PM to 4:45 PM
William Melendrez 8U Group A - 4:00 PM to 4:45 PM
Nicolas Morales 8U Group C - 4:40 PM to 5:25 PM
Danny O'Shea 8U Group A - 4:00 PM to 4:45 PM
Frederick Pfeiffer 8U Group A - 4:00 PM to 4:45 PM
Max Pinto 8U Group C - 4:40 PM to 5:25 PM
Samuel Radutny 8U Group C - 4:40 PM to 5:25 PM
Niko Rivera 8U Group C - 4:40 PM to 5:25 PM
Tate Saltarelli 8U Group A - 4:00 PM to 4:45 PM
jacob samonds 8U Group C - 4:40 PM to 5:25 PM
Nolan Saur 8U Group B - 4:20 PM to 5:05 PM
Hanley Schmidt 8U Group A - 4:00 PM to 4:45 PM
Abram Shank 8U Group C - 4:40 PM to 5:25 PM
Cooper Shyken 8U Group A - 4:00 PM to 4:45 PM
Maxton Siddall 8U Group A - 4:00 PM to 4:45 PM
Colin Simbrowsky 8U Group C - 4:40 PM to 5:25 PM
Graeme Simpson 8U Group A - 4:00 PM to 4:45 PM
Dylan Spiegel 8U Group C - 4:40 PM to 5:25 PM
Pierce Stecz 8U Group B - 4:20 PM to 5:05 PM
Declan Tobin 8U Group C - 4:40 PM to 5:25 PM
Noah Underwood 8U Group A - 4:00 PM to 4:45 PM
Isaac Zabor 8U Group A - 4:00 PM to 4:45 PM
   
Full Name Group/Time
Ben Alexander 9U Group B - 5:20 PM to 6:05 PM
Ian Baddi 9U Group B - 5:20 PM to 6:05 PM
Mason Butler 9U Group C - 5:40 PM to 6:25 PM
Chase DeWitt 9U Group C - 5:40 PM to 6:25 PM
Tommy Eskew 9U Group C - 5:40 PM to 6:25 PM
Henry Fee 9U Group B - 5:20 PM to 6:05 PM
Charlie Fiske 9U Group A - 5:00 PM to 5:45 PM
Joseph Foeller 9U Group A - 5:00 PM to 5:45 PM
Brayden Frank 9U Group A - 5:00 PM to 5:45 PM
Thomas Gable 9U Group C - 5:40 PM to 6:25 PM
Juan Gonzalez 9U Group C - 5:40 PM to 6:25 PM
Anderson Goodman 9U Group C - 5:40 PM to 6:25 PM
William Hamilton 9U Group A - 5:00 PM to 5:45 PM
Max Hotz 9U Group A - 5:00 PM to 5:45 PM
TJ Hynes 9U Group B - 5:20 PM to 6:05 PM
Drew Jacobsohn 9U Group C - 5:40 PM to 6:25 PM
Ascher Jahnke 9U Group A - 5:00 PM to 5:45 PM
Griffin Katz 9U Group C - 5:40 PM to 6:25 PM
Elliott Kolb 9U Group A - 5:00 PM to 5:45 PM
Noah Locks 9U Group B - 5:20 PM to 6:05 PM
Cameron Maher 9U Group C - 5:40 PM to 6:25 PM
Emmett McCaffrey 9U Group A - 5:00 PM to 5:45 PM
James Minisini 9U Group C - 5:40 PM to 6:25 PM
Gwynneth Mitchell 9U Group B - 5:20 PM to 6:05 PM
Nathan Murray 9U Group A - 5:00 PM to 5:45 PM
Grant O’Donnell 9U Group B - 5:20 PM to 6:05 PM
Cormac O'Brien 9U Group B - 5:20 PM to 6:05 PM
Will Patras 9U Group A - 5:00 PM to 5:45 PM
Hank Prosser 9U Group B - 5:20 PM to 6:05 PM
Trey Reaven 9U Group B - 5:20 PM to 6:05 PM
Benjamin Reyes 9U Group A - 5:00 PM to 5:45 PM
Teddy Robinson 9U Group C - 5:40 PM to 6:25 PM
Paul Saunders 9U Group A - 5:00 PM to 5:45 PM
Evan Schneiderman 9U Group B - 5:20 PM to 6:05 PM
Connor Sheetz 9U Group C - 5:40 PM to 6:25 PM
Breckon Stearns 9U Group A - 5:00 PM to 5:45 PM
Mac Stull 9U Group A - 5:00 PM to 5:45 PM
Sam Sullivan 9U Group C - 5:40 PM to 6:25 PM
Joseph Tryggestad 9U Group B - 5:20 PM to 6:05 PM
Trevor Warner 9U Group B - 5:20 PM to 6:05 PM
Niko Weber 9U Group A - 5:00 PM to 5:45 PM
Myles Wolf 9U Group B - 5:20 PM to 6:05 PM
   
Full Name Group/Time
Alexander Arnold Ruest 10U Group C - 6:40 PM to 7:25 PM
Brach Blaney-Koen 10U Group C - 6:40 PM to 7:25 PM
Brennan Bonza 10U Group C - 6:40 PM to 7:25 PM
Shailen Castillo 10U Group A - 6:00 PM to 6:45 PM
Matthew Cenna 10U Group B - 6:20 PM to 7:05 PM
henry crumbliss 10U Group B - 6:20 PM to 7:05 PM
Chase DeWitt 10U Group C - 6:40 PM to 7:25 PM
Ajdin Durakovic 10U Group C - 6:40 PM to 7:25 PM
Patrick Durkin 10U Group B - 6:20 PM to 7:05 PM
Elliot Farkas 10U Group B - 6:20 PM to 7:05 PM
David Fiesta 10U Group C - 6:40 PM to 7:25 PM
John Fiske 10U Group B - 6:20 PM to 7:05 PM
Campbell Foresman 10U Group A - 6:00 PM to 6:45 PM
Dana Fortier 10U Group A - 6:00 PM to 6:45 PM
Noah Fout 10U Group A - 6:00 PM to 6:45 PM
Dodger Friedrich 10U Group A - 6:00 PM to 6:45 PM
Teddy Gavazzoni 10U Group C - 6:40 PM to 7:25 PM
Archie Graber 10U Group C - 6:40 PM to 7:25 PM
Brandon Grodsky 10U Group A - 6:00 PM to 6:45 PM
Andrew Guilfoyle 10U Group C - 6:40 PM to 7:25 PM
Cyrus Hohman 10U Group C - 6:40 PM to 7:25 PM
Caetano Horenkamp 10U Group A - 6:00 PM to 6:45 PM
Caelin Judge 10U Group C - 6:40 PM to 7:25 PM
Ameen Khan 10U Group A - 6:00 PM to 6:45 PM
Rohan Khemani 10U Group B - 6:20 PM to 7:05 PM
Shaan Khorana 10U Group B - 6:20 PM to 7:05 PM
Benjamin Kirsner 10U Group C - 6:40 PM to 7:25 PM
Alexa Kunkle 10U Group B - 6:20 PM to 7:05 PM
Ethan Lin 10U Group C - 6:40 PM to 7:25 PM
Matthew Lombardo 10U Group A - 6:00 PM to 6:45 PM
Finn McCall 10U Group C - 6:40 PM to 7:25 PM
Jackson Pearson 10U Group A - 6:00 PM to 6:45 PM
Owen Rich 10U Group A - 6:00 PM to 6:45 PM
Charlie Rosenband 10U Group B - 6:20 PM to 7:05 PM
Mason Saltarelli 10U Group B - 6:20 PM to 7:05 PM
Ronan Schlade 10U Group A - 6:00 PM to 6:45 PM
Xander Schoonhoven 10U Group A - 6:00 PM to 6:45 PM
Andrew Schwartz 10U Group B - 6:20 PM to 7:05 PM
Sawyer Selkirk 10U Group B - 6:20 PM to 7:05 PM
Roshan Shah 10U Group A - 6:00 PM to 6:45 PM
Christian Simbrowsky 10U Group B - 6:20 PM to 7:05 PM
Chandler Simons 10U Group C - 6:40 PM to 7:25 PM
Knox Stecz 10U Group A - 6:00 PM to 6:45 PM
Julian Stump 10U Group A - 6:00 PM to 6:45 PM
Joseph Tryggestad 10U Group B - 6:20 PM to 7:05 PM
Benjamin Weinacht 10U Group B - 6:20 PM to 7:05 PM
   
Full Name Group/Time
Ryne Amick 11U Group A - 7:00 PM to 7:45 PM
Max Balkansky 11U Group A - 7:00 PM to 7:45 PM
Thomas Becker 11U Group C - 7:40 PM to 8:25 PM
Diego Boe 11U Group A - 7:00 PM to 7:45 PM
James Brenan 11U Group A - 7:00 PM to 7:45 PM
Maxwell Chilvers 11U Group C - 7:40 PM to 8:25 PM
Duke Diep 11U Group C - 7:40 PM to 8:25 PM
Dodger Friedrich 11U Group B - 7:20 PM to 8:05 PM
Aaron Gerios 11U Group A - 7:00 PM to 7:45 PM
Benjamin Hansen 11U Group B - 7:20 PM to 8:05 PM
Seth Horrow 11U Group A - 7:00 PM to 7:45 PM
Jacob Hytros 11U Group A - 7:00 PM to 7:45 PM
Grayson Infelise 11U Group B - 7:20 PM to 8:05 PM
Caleb Johnston 11U Group C - 7:40 PM to 8:25 PM
Samuel Kantoff 11U Group C - 7:40 PM to 8:25 PM
John Lamperis 11U Group C - 7:40 PM to 8:25 PM
Dominic Leger 11U Group C - 7:40 PM to 8:25 PM
Jack Leonard 11U Group C - 7:40 PM to 8:25 PM
Connor Lindquist 11U Group C - 7:40 PM to 8:25 PM
Michael Look 11U Group B - 7:20 PM to 8:05 PM
Miles Mazanowski 11U Group B - 7:20 PM to 8:05 PM
Simon McBroom 11U Group A - 7:00 PM to 7:45 PM
Truman Michalak 11U Group A - 7:00 PM to 7:45 PM
arav miraglia 11U Group B - 7:20 PM to 8:05 PM
Jackson Moulton 11U Group B - 7:20 PM to 8:05 PM
Sean O'Connor 11U Group B - 7:20 PM to 8:05 PM
Evan Patek 11U Group C - 7:40 PM to 8:25 PM
Khalil Patel 11U Group C - 7:40 PM to 8:25 PM
Henry Patel 11U Group B - 7:20 PM to 8:05 PM
Lukas Pieper 11U Group B - 7:20 PM to 8:05 PM
Kieran Pitts 11U Group A - 7:00 PM to 7:45 PM
Mack Prosser 11U Group C - 7:40 PM to 8:25 PM
John Rose 11U Group A - 7:00 PM to 7:45 PM
Hannes Rothrock 11U Group B - 7:20 PM to 8:05 PM
tyler samonds 11U Group A - 7:00 PM to 7:45 PM
Jake Siefert 11U Group B - 7:20 PM to 8:05 PM
Eliot Warren 11U Group B - 7:20 PM to 8:05 PM
Benjamin Weihing 11U Group A - 7:00 PM to 7:45 PM
Michael West 11U Group C - 7:40 PM to 8:25 PM
Jack Zaikos 11U Group C - 7:40 PM to 8:25 PM
Joseph Zanayed 11U Group C - 7:40 PM to 8:25 PM
   
Full Name Group/Time
Omar Barakat 12U Group B - 4:20 PM to 5:05 PM
Roy Beard 12U Group A - 4:00 PM to 4:45 PM
Jesse Becker 12U Group C - 4:40 PM to 5:25 PM
Quinn Collins 12U Group B - 4:20 PM to 5:05 PM
Ethan Cortez 12U Group B - 4:20 PM to 5:05 PM
Owen Daly 12U Group A - 4:00 PM to 4:45 PM
Alex Delaney 12U Group A - 4:00 PM to 4:45 PM
Kingsley Evans 12U Group A - 4:00 PM to 4:45 PM
Marty Fiske 12U Group A - 4:00 PM to 4:45 PM
Jackson Guzman 12U Group B - 4:20 PM to 5:05 PM
Graham Hadland 12U Group B - 4:20 PM to 5:05 PM
Neilly Hadland 12U Group B - 4:20 PM to 5:05 PM
Jack Judge 12U Group B - 4:20 PM to 5:05 PM
Oscar Kimura 12U Group C - 4:40 PM to 5:25 PM
Thomas Kromkowski 12U Group B - 4:20 PM to 5:05 PM
Charles Lust 12U Group C - 4:40 PM to 5:25 PM
Callan Maher 12U Group C - 4:40 PM to 5:25 PM
Erick Matos 12U Group A - 4:00 PM to 4:45 PM
Connor Moll 12U Group C - 4:40 PM to 5:25 PM
Chaitan Murthy 12U Group C - 4:40 PM to 5:25 PM
Everett Nach 12U Group C - 4:40 PM to 5:25 PM
Hunter Ochstein 12U Group C - 4:40 PM to 5:25 PM
Sarah Pati 12U Group A - 4:00 PM to 4:45 PM
Jordan Perez 12U Group A - 4:00 PM to 4:45 PM
NATHAN Polonsky 12U Group B - 4:20 PM to 5:05 PM
William Ports 12U Group C - 4:40 PM to 5:25 PM
Asher Radutny 12U Group C - 4:40 PM to 5:25 PM
Ryan Rappoport 12U Group C - 4:40 PM to 5:25 PM
Bryce Reaven 12U Group B - 4:20 PM to 5:05 PM
Arnie Rosenband 12U Group A - 4:00 PM to 4:45 PM
Gerald (Jake) Saltarelli 12U Group A - 4:00 PM to 4:45 PM
Gavin Schoonhoven 12U Group C - 4:40 PM to 5:25 PM
Liam Schorr 12U Group A - 4:00 PM to 4:45 PM
Zack Schwartz 12U Group A - 4:00 PM to 4:45 PM
Seth Shachar 12U Group A - 4:00 PM to 4:45 PM
Kyle Sritong 12U Group A - 4:00 PM to 4:45 PM
Gorman Sullivan 12U Group A - 4:00 PM to 4:45 PM
Will Szott 12U Group C - 4:40 PM to 5:25 PM
Aidan Tansor 12U Group B - 4:20 PM to 5:05 PM
Maggie Tryggestad 12U Group C - 4:40 PM to 5:25 PM
Casen VanLonkhuyzen 12U Group B - 4:20 PM to 5:05 PM
Jacob Wolfinger 12U Group B - 4:20 PM to 5:05 PM
Christopher Ziesemer 12U Group B - 4:20 PM to 5:05 PM
   
Full Name Group/Time
Grayson Anderson 13U Group B - 5:20 PM to 6:05 PM
Pierce Bakker 13U Group C - 5:40 PM to 6:25 PM
Jack Baldwin 13U Group B - 5:20 PM to 6:05 PM
Elias Benjamin 13U Group C - 5:40 PM to 6:25 PM
LUCA CALVILLO 13U Group A - 5:00 PM to 5:45 PM
Owyn Edwards 13U Group C - 5:40 PM to 6:25 PM
Kingsley Evans 13U Group A - 5:00 PM to 5:45 PM
lucas flynn 13U Group A - 5:00 PM to 5:45 PM
Connor Fortier 13U Group C - 5:40 PM to 6:25 PM
Marcus Garton 13U Group C - 5:40 PM to 6:25 PM
Graham Grossman 13U Group C - 5:40 PM to 6:25 PM
Grayson Hoffman 13U Group A - 5:00 PM to 5:45 PM
Theodore Holmes 13U Group C - 5:40 PM to 6:25 PM
Zack Hotz 13U Group C - 5:40 PM to 6:25 PM
Luke Johnston 13U Group C - 5:40 PM to 6:25 PM
Henry Kalmus 13U Group A - 5:00 PM to 5:45 PM
Chase Kaplan 13U Group C - 5:40 PM to 6:25 PM
Wyatt Kelly 13U Group B - 5:20 PM to 6:05 PM
John Kuruc 13U Group B - 5:20 PM to 6:05 PM
Thomas Lyons 13U Group A - 5:00 PM to 5:45 PM
Liam McCreery 13U Group A - 5:00 PM to 5:45 PM
Benjamin Mellinger 13U Group C - 5:40 PM to 6:25 PM
Sam Merrill 13U Group B - 5:20 PM to 6:05 PM
William Moran 13U Group C - 5:40 PM to 6:25 PM
Jon Morris 13U Group A - 5:00 PM to 5:45 PM
Zayd Patel 13U Group C - 5:40 PM to 6:25 PM
Roscoe Segall Brooks 13U Group B - 5:20 PM to 6:05 PM
Izaac Sevilla 13U Group A - 5:00 PM to 5:45 PM
Hunter Solon 13U Group A - 5:00 PM to 5:45 PM
Sam Tidmarsh 13U Group C - 5:40 PM to 6:25 PM
Jem Waller-Fette 13U Group A - 5:00 PM to 5:45 PM
Elliot Weihing 13U Group A - 5:00 PM to 5:45 PM
Liam Wooten 13U Group A - 5:00 PM to 5:45 PM
   
Full Name Group/Time
Charlie Anselbach 14U Group A - 6:00 PM to 6:45 PM
Reese Black 14U Group C - 6:40 PM to 7:25 PM
Victor Buckley 14U Group A - 6:00 PM to 6:45 PM
Lucas Campanella 14U Group A - 6:00 PM to 6:45 PM
Matthew De Leon 14U Group C - 6:40 PM to 7:25 PM
Elih Elfinger 14U Group B - 6:20 PM to 7:05 PM
Joseph Falkowski 14U Group B - 6:20 PM to 7:05 PM
Jack Foley 14U Group A - 6:00 PM to 6:45 PM
Connor Fortier 14U Group B - 6:20 PM to 7:05 PM
Jacob French 14U Group A - 6:00 PM to 6:45 PM
Jack Gibson 14U Group B - 6:20 PM to 7:05 PM
John Marsey 14U Group A - 6:00 PM to 6:45 PM
Zach Mazanowski 14U Group B - 6:20 PM to 7:05 PM
Reed Metzler 14U Group A - 6:00 PM to 6:45 PM
Gavin O'Brien 14U Group A - 6:00 PM to 6:45 PM
Zayd Patel 14U Group C - 6:40 PM to 7:25 PM
Owen Paul 14U Group B - 6:20 PM to 7:05 PM
Max Pearlman 14U Group A - 6:00 PM to 6:45 PM
Max Pearlman 14U Group A - 6:00 PM to 6:45 PM
Aiden Sanders 14U Group B - 6:20 PM to 7:05 PM
Andrew Sickler 14U Group C - 6:40 PM to 7:25 PM
Paul Silvani 14U Group A - 6:00 PM to 6:45 PM
Vijay Silvani 14U Group A - 6:00 PM to 6:45 PM
William Walsh 14U Group A - 6:00 PM to 6:45 PM
Elliot Weihing 14U Group B - 6:20 PM to 7:05 PM
Theo Williams 14U Group A - 6:00 PM to 6:45 PM